Toorshop.com as well as its associates (“Toor Technology,” the Partnership Firm registered under Indian Partnership Act, 1932),” “we,” “us,” and “our,”) with Trade name of Toorshop, regard your security and is focused on ensuring it through its consistence with its protection arrangements. This strategy depicts:

the kinds of data that Toorshop may gather from you when you access or utilize its sites, applications and other online administrations (on the whole, alluded as “Administrations”); and

its practices for gathering, utilizing, keeping up, ensuring and uncovering that data.

Privacy Policy describes how we will use user information. we collect your information on https://toorshop.com. This Privacy Policy applies to New or Existing visitors to our Website or Application and online customers. By visiting and/or using our Website or Application, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

 

Toorshop.com  is a product of Toor Technology a Partnership Firm registered under Indian Partnership Act, 1932 with Trade name of Toorshop having its registered office at 261, Mahavir Colony ,Sonipat Haryana 131001.

 

Information received, collected, and stored by the firm/company:-

 

Personal information/ Registration data- We might collect your name, email, mobile number, phone number, street, city, state, pincode, country and ip address.

 

Billing information– We might collect your billing name, billing address and payment method when you buy a product from our Website or Application. We never collect your credit/debit card details or other details pertaining to your credit/debit card on our Website or Application. Credit/Debit card details or information will be obtained and processed by our online payment gateway partner Razorpay, cashfree etc.

 

Information you upload– We collect information you upload or post in review, comments on our Website or Application or on any social media platform belonging to Toorshop.com.

 

Other information– We might collect information automatically tracked via cookies. We might look at which site you came from, duration of time spent on our Website or Application, pages accessed in our Website or Application. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device in which our Website or Application or application is running.

 

We collect your information directly from you– We collect your information directly from you when you register for an enquiry. We also collect information if you post a comment on our Website or Application, application or ask us a question through phone or email.

 

We collect information from you passively– We use tracking tools like Google Analytics, Google Webmaster, browser cookies etc. for collecting information about your usage in our Website or Application.

We get information about you from integrated social media sites– For an example, if you use an integrated social media feature on our Website or Applications. The social media site will give us information about you. This could include your name, email address or contact number.

 

What is the use of your personal information:-

 

We use your personal information to contact you: We might use the information you provide to contact you for confirmation of our order which you placed on our Website or Application and for other promotional purposes.

 

We use your personal information to respond to your requests and queries- We might use your information to resolve your requests and queries.

 

We use your personal information to make better products and services for you– We might use your information to take feedback from you of our services or products which you have taken from our Website or Application. This could include display the content on our Website or Application based upon your preferences.

 

We use your personal information for security purposes.We may use information to protect our company, our customers, and our Website or Applications.

 

We use your personal information for advertisement purposes. We might send you information about special promotional ads. or offers. We might also tell you about new updates in our Website or Application.

 

We use your personal information to send you transactional information. We might send you emails or SMS about your account or a product purchase from our Website or Application.

 

We will share your personal information with our vendors who perform services on our Website or Application. We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or payment processors or transactional messages.

 

We may share your personal information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory officer requests. Or, we might also share your personal information when we are investigating potential fraud.

 

We may share your personal information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

 

Email Subscription for marketing purposes

You can unsubscribe any time from receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, please email care@toorshop.com. It may take few days to process your request. Even if you unsubscribe of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your purchases.

 

Third party sites

If you click on one of the links to third party Website, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other Website carefully. We are not responsible for these third party sites.

If you choose to visit the Website or Application, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the Website or Application’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India. Jurisdiction matters in Sonipat District court only.

 

Grievance Officer:-

Mr. Anubhav Sharma

UR-89 Gautam Colony, Narela

Delhi, 110040

Phone: +91-7419999345

Email: compliance@toorshop.com

 

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at care@toorshop.com